Home
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

~ ,
Athletic Office:


District Athletic Secretary: Tara Davis


 

Date:

Football
WIAA Culminating Event or Crossover Games Home

Boys Basketball
Evergreen (Van)-FR Away (Evergreen ) 4:00 PM
Heritage-FR Away (Heritage H) 4:00 PM
Heritage-JV Away (Heritage H) 5:30 PM
Battle Ground-JV Away (Battle Gro) 5:30 PM
Evergreen (Van)-JV Away (Evergreen ) 5:30 PM
Battle Ground-FR Away (Battle Gro) 5:30 PM
Evergreen (Van)-V Away (Evergreen ) 7:00 PM
Battle Ground-V Away (Battle Gro) 7:00 PM
Heritage-V Away (Heritage H) 7:00 PM
North Creek-V Away (North Cree) 7:30 PM
Inglemoor-V Away (Inglemoor ) 7:30 PM

Baseball
Bonney Lake-V Away (Bonney Lak) 4:00 PM
North Kitsap-V Away (North Kits) 4:00 PM
Walla Walla-V Away (Murr Sport) 2:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-JV Away (Gonzaga Pr) 3:00 PM
Overlake-V Away (Marymoor P) 3:30 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)-V Away (Marymoor P) 3:30 PM
Mount Rainier-JV Away (Valley Rid) 3:30 PM
Tenino-V Away (Tenino Hig) 4:00 PM
Meadowdale-JV Away (Meadowdale) 4:00 PM
Cheney-JV Away (Cheney Hig) 4:00 PM
Sumner-V Away (Sumner Hig) 4:00 PM
Richland-V Away (Richland H) 4:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace-V Away (Mountlake ) 4:00 PM
Kamiak-JV Away (Kamiak HS) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Hermiston, OR-V Away (Hermiston ) 4:00 PM
Kennewick-V Away (Roy Johnso) 4:00 PM
Walla Walla-V Away (Murr Sport) 4:00 PM
Cedarcrest-JV Away (Cedarcrest) 4:00 PM
Snohomish-V Away (Snohomish ) 4:00 PM
University-V Away (University) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell-JV Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
Glacier Peak-JV Away (Glacier Pe) 4:00 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-JV Away (Edmonds-Wo) 4:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Todd Beamer-V Away (Todd Beame) 4:00 PM
Shelton-V Away (Shelton Hi) 4:00 PM
Central Valley-V Away (Central Va) 4:00 PM
Lake Stevens-JV Away (Lake Steve) 4:00 PM
Arlington-V Away (Arlington ) 4:00 PM
Stanwood-V Away (Stanwood H) 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away (Mt Spokane) 4:00 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 4:00 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:00 PM
Klahowya-JV Away (Klahowya S) 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark-JV Away (Hart Field) 4:00 PM
Cascade (Everett)-V Away (Everett Me) 4:00 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Shorewood-V Away (Meridian P) 4:30 PM
Rochester-V Away (Rochester ) 4:30 PM
Columbia River-JV Away (Columbia R) 4:30 PM
W F West-V Away (W F West H) 4:30 PM
North Kitsap-JV Away (North Kits) 6:00 PM
Shorecrest-V Away (Shorecrest) 4:30 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School-JV Away (Gonzaga Pr) 5:00 PM
Montesano-V Away (Vessey Fie) 5:00 PM
Richland-V Away (Richland H) 6:00 PM
Hermiston, OR-V Away (Hermiston ) 6:00 PM
Kennewick-V Away (Roy Johnso) 6:00 PM
Kings-V Away (Shorewood ) 6:00 PM
Bellevue Christian-V Away (Marymoor P) 6:30 PM
Everett-V Away (Everett Me) 6:30 PM
Kamiak-V Away (Kamiak HS) 7:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside-V Away (Auburn Riv) 7:00 PM
Kentlake-V Away (Kent-Merid) 7:30 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Brannan Pa) 3:45 PM
Mossyrock-V Away (Mossyrock ) 4:00 PM
Decatur-V Away (Decatur Hi) 4:00 PM
Federal Way-V Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
Tahoma-V Away (Tahoma Sen) 7:00 PM
Adna-V Away (Adna High ) 4:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 3:30 PM
Ingraham-V Away (NWAC (Ingr) 3:30 PM
Lynnwood-V Away (Lynnwood H) 4:00 PM

Boys Track
Pullman-V Away (Pullman Hi) 3:45 PM
Rogers (Spokane)-V Away (John R Rog) 3:45 PM
North Central-V Away (North Cent) 3:45 PM
Clarkston-V Away (Clarkston ) 3:45 PM

Boys Soccer
College Place Away Awaiting Score
TBD- Away (TBA) 3:30 PM
University Prep.-V Away (Shoreline ) 3:30 PM
Eastside Prep.-V Away (Wilburton ) 3:45 PM
Seattle Academy-V Away (Jefferson ) 3:45 PM
Granger-V Away (Granger Hi) 4:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Ben) 4:30 PM
Shorecrest-JV Away (Shoreline ) 5:00 PM
Shorecrest-JV Away (Shoreline ) 5:00 PM
Glacier Peak-JV Away (Glacier Pe) 5:00 PM
Mount Rainier-JV Away (Highline M) 5:00 PM
Mariner-JV Away (Mariner Hi) 5:00 PM
Auburn-JV Away (Auburn Hig) 5:30 PM
Cascade (Everett)-JV Away (Everett Me) 5:30 PM
Arlington-JV Away (Arlington ) 5:30 PM
Mountlake Terrace-JV Away (Lynnwood H) 5:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-JV Away (Edmonds-Wo) 5:30 PM
Marysville-Getchell-JV Away (Marysville) 5:30 PM
Northwest-V Away (Genesee Pa) 5:30 PM
Monroe-JV Away (Monroe HS) 5:30 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 5:30 PM
TBD-V Away (Not Listed) 6:00 PM
Forks-V Away (Forks Seni) 6:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy-V Away (Archbishop) 6:00 PM
TBD-V Away (TBA) 7:00 PM
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)-V Away (Cedar Park) 6:00 PM
Sehome-V Away (Sehome Hig) 7:00 PM
Glacier Peak-V Away (Glacier Pe) 7:00 PM
Centralia-V Away (Centralia ) 7:00 PM
Mariner-V Away (Mariner Hi) 7:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley-V Away (Sedro Wool) 7:00 PM
Elma-V Away (Elma High ) 7:00 PM
Anacortes-V Away (Anacortes ) 7:00 PM
Black Hills-V Away (Black Hill) 7:00 PM
Shorecrest-V Away (Shoreline ) 7:00 PM
Seton Catholic-V Away (Seton Cath) 7:00 PM
Aberdeen-V Away (Stewart Fi) 7:00 PM
Kings-V Away (Kings High) 7:00 PM
Mount Rainier-V Away (Highline M) 7:00 PM
Montesano-V Away (Montesano ) 7:00 PM
Shelton-V Away (Shelton Hi) 7:00 PM
Arlington-V Away (Arlington ) 7:30 PM
Cascade (Everett)-V Away (Everett Me) 7:30 PM
Auburn-V Away (Auburn Hig) 7:30 PM
Mountlake Terrace-V Away (Lynnwood H) 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside-V Away (Auburn Riv) 7:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-V Away (Edmonds-Wo) 7:30 PM
Federal Way-V Away (Federal Wa) 7:30 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 7:30 PM
Lake Stevens-V Away (Lake Steve) 7:30 PM
Marysville-Getchell-V Away (Marysville) 7:30 PM
Richland-V Away (Richland H) 7:00 PM
Hanford-V Away (Hanford Hi) 7:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Steel Lake) 3:30 PM
Lewis and Clark- Away (Hart Field) 4:00 PM
Decatur-V Away (Federal Wa) 5:30 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:30 PM
Pullman- Away (Pullman Hi) 4:00 PM
Ilwaco-V Away (Ilwaco Hig) 6:00 PM
Federal Way-JV Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
Decatur-JV Away (TAF @ Sagh) 3:00 PM
Auburn Riverside-JV Away (Auburn Riv) 5:30 PM
Tahoma-JV Away (Tahoma Sen) 5:30 PM

Girls Soccer
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 5:30 PM

Girls Basketball
Union -FR Away (Union High) 4:00 PM
Skyview-JV Away (Skyview Hi) 5:30 PM
Union -JV Away (Union High) 5:30 PM
Camas-JV Away (Camas High) 5:30 PM
Union -V Away (Union High) 7:00 PM
Camas-V Away (Camas High) 7:00 PM
Skyview-V Away (Skyview Hi) 7:00 PM

Softball
West Valley (Spokane)-JV Away (Smith Fiel) 3:00 PM
West Valley (Spokane)-JV Away (Smith Fiel) 5:00 PM
Lynnwood-V Away (Lynnwood H) 2:30 PM
Elma-V Away (Ventron V.) 3:00 PM
Hermiston, OR-V Away (Rocky Heig) 3:00 PM
King\'s Way Christian-V Away (VGSA Compl) 3:30 PM
La Center-V Away (La Center ) 3:30 PM
Cascade Christian-V Away (Puyallup R) 3:30 PM
Goldendale-V Away (Goldendale) 3:30 PM
Kennedy Catholic-V Away (Valley Rid) 4:00 PM
Bellevue Christian-V Away (Hidden Val) 3:45 PM
Stanwood-V Away (Stanwood H) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell-JV Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
Ferris-JV Away (Ferris) 4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark-JV Away (Hart Field) 4:00 PM
Lakewood-JV Away (Lakewood H) 4:00 PM
Southridge-V Away (Southridge) 4:00 PM
Kent Meridian-V Away (Kent-Merid) 4:00 PM
Lake Stevens-V Away (Lake Steve) 4:00 PM
Archbishop Murphy-V Away (Archbishop) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:00 PM
Bonney Lake-V Away (Bonney Lak) 4:00 PM
Mount Rainier-V Away (Steven J U) 4:00 PM
Central Valley-V Away (Central Va) 4:00 PM
Mt. Spokane-V Away (Mt Spokane) 4:00 PM
Stadium-V Away (Browns Poi) 4:00 PM
Mead-V Away (Mead High ) 4:00 PM
University-V Away (University) 4:00 PM
Monroe-JV Away (Monroe HS) 4:00 PM
Stanwood-JV Away (Stanwood H) 4:00 PM
Jackson-JV Away (Henry M Ja) 4:00 PM
Auburn-V Away (Auburn HS) 4:00 PM
Burlington-Edison-V Away (Burlington) 4:00 PM
Jackson-V Away (Henry M Ja) 4:00 PM
Hanford-V Away (Hanford Hi) 4:00 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 4:00 PM
Hoquiam-V Away (John Gable) 4:00 PM
Auburn Mountainview-V Away (Auburn Mou) 4:00 PM
Richland-V Away (Richland H) 4:00 PM
Cheney-JV Away (Cheney Hig) 4:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell-V Away (Marysville) 4:00 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:15 PM
Aberdeen-V Away (Bishop Ath) 4:30 PM
Tumwater-V Away (Tumwater H) 4:30 PM
Blaine-V Away (Pipeline F) 3:30 PM
Centralia-V Away (Fort Borst) 4:30 PM
Everett-JV Away (Lincoln Fi) 5:00 PM
Elma-V Away (Ventron V.) 5:00 PM
Goldendale-V Away (Goldendale) 5:00 PM
La Center-V Away (La Center ) 5:00 PM
Hermiston, OR-V Away (Rocky Heig) 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap-V Away (Central Ki) 5:30 PM
Burlington-Edison-V Away (Burlington) 5:30 PM
TBD-V Away (Lynden Chr) 1:30 PM
Lynden-V Away (Lynden Hig) 5:30 PM
Southridge-V Away (Southridge) 6:00 PM
Monroe-V Away (Monroe HS) 6:00 PM
Hoquiam-V Away (John Gable) 6:00 PM
Richland-V Away (Richland H) 6:00 PM
Hanford-V Away (Hanford Hi) 6:00 PM
Everett-V Away (Lincoln Fi) 7:00 PM
Auburn Riverside-V Away (Auburn Riv) 7:00 PM
Morton-White Pass-V Away (White Pass) 4:00 PM
Tahoma-V Away (Tahoma Sen) 7:00 PM
Klahowya-V Away (Klahowya S) 4:15 PM
Blaine-V Away (Pipeline F) 5:00 PM

Girls Track
Pullman-V Away (Pullman Hi) 3:45 PM
Rogers (Spokane)-V Away (John R Rog) 3:45 PM
North Central-V Away (North Cent) 3:45 PM
University-V Away (University) 3:30 PM
Clarkston-V Away (Clarkston ) 3:45 PM

Boys Tennis
Kennewick-V Away (Kennewick ) 4:00 PM
Kamiakin-V Away (Kamiakin H) 4:00 PM

Girls Tennis
Auburn-V Away (Auburn Hig) 3:30 PM
Meadowdale-V Away (Meadowdale) 3:30 PM
Arlington-JV Away (Arlington ) 3:30 PM
Marysville-Getchell-JV Away (Marysville) 3:30 PM
Lakewood-V Away (Lakewood H) 3:30 PM
Kentlake-V Away (Kentlake H) 3:30 PM
Bellingham-V Away (Bellingham) 3:30 PM
Kentridge-V Away (Kentridge ) 3:30 PM
Snohomish-V Away (Snohomish ) 3:30 PM
Kentwood-V Away (Kentwood H) 3:30 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck-V Away (Totem Midd) 3:30 PM
South Whidbey-V Away (South Whid) 3:30 PM
Kamiak-V Away (Kamiak HS) 3:30 PM
Everett-V Away (Clark Park) 3:30 PM
Lynnwood-JV Away (Lynnwood H) 3:30 PM
Mountlake Terrace-JV Away (Mountlake ) 3:30 PM
Monroe-JV Away (Monroe HS) 3:30 PM
Edmonds-Woodway-V Away (Edmonds-Wo) 3:30 PM
Shorecrest-JV Away (Shoreview ) 3:30 PM
Stanwood-V Away (Stanwood H) 3:30 PM
Bush-V Away (Amy Yee Te) 3:45 PM
Squalicum-V Away (Squalicum ) 4:00 PM
Kennewick-V Away (Kennewick ) 4:00 PM
Anacortes-V Away (Anacortes ) 4:00 PM
Kamiakin-V Away (Kamiakin H) 4:00 PM
Bear Creek-V Away (Marymoor P) 4:15 PM
Sehome-V Away (Sehome Hig) 4:30 PM
Thomas Jefferson-V Away (Federal Wa) 3:30 PM
TBD-JV Away (TBA) 4:15 PM
Auburn Mountainview-V Away (Auburn Mou) 3:30 PM
Mount Rainier-V Away (Mount Rain) 3:30 PM

Girls Ultimate
Seattle Academy-V Away (Robinswood) 3:45 PM