WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
2020 WIAA 2B Girls Regional Playoffs &
SHARE

2020 WIAA 2B Girls

Regional Playoffs &

Spokane Arena
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Liberty (Spangle)
2Seed 2La Conner
3Seed 3Wahkiakum
4Seed 4Toledo
5Seed 5Ilwaco
6Seed 6Adna
7Seed 7Columbia (Burbank)
8Seed 8Tri-Cities Prep
9Seed 9St. George's
10Seed 10Mossyrock
11Seed 11Waterville-Mansfield
12Seed 12Colfax
13Seed 13Brewster
14Seed 14Northwest Christian (Colbert)
15Seed 15Lake Roosevelt
16Seed 16Orcas Island
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Tri-Cities Prep 47
1 Liberty (Spangl 66
     
#9 14 Northwest Chr ( 47
6 Adna 28
         
              
       
#13 14 Northwest Chr ( 50
5 Ilwaco 37
      
#2 7 Columbia (Burba 39
2 La Conner 57
              
     
#10 10 Mossyrock 40
7 Columbia (Burba 50
    
#19 14 Northwest Chr ( 44
1 Liberty (Spangl 64
   
             
#3 6 Adna 44
3 Wahkiakum 46
       
#14 7 Columbia (Burba 36
1 Liberty (Spangl 69
     
              
     
#11 12 Colfax 48
4 Toledo 50
       
#23 1 Liberty (Spangl 52
2 La Conner 45
#4 5 Ilwaco 44
4 Toledo 42
             
       
#15 4 Toledo 48
3 Wahkiakum 55
     
              
#5 16 Orcas Island 27
9 St. George's 67
     
#12 9 St. George's 47
8 Tri-Cities Prep 56
    
#20 3 Wahkiakum 40
2 La Conner 46
   
             
       
#16 8 Tri-Cities Prep 27
2 La Conner 69
    
#22 14 Northwest Chr ( 46
3 Wahkiakum 48
#6 15 Lake Roosevelt 39
10 Mossyrock 45
             
             
           
#17 5 Ilwaco 45
7 Columbia (Burba 66
   
#7 14 Northwest Chr ( 45
11 Waterville-Mans 40
              
             
#21 7 Columbia (Burba 51
8 Tri-Cities Prep 40
              
#8 13 Brewster 27
12 Colfax 58
           
#18 4 Toledo 39
8 Tri-Cities Prep 44
  
              
              

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
Fri, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 7
Spokane Arena
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
  
  
March 4
STATE
  
March 5
  
March 6
  
March 7
 
#1 8 Tri-Cities Prep 47
1 Liberty (Spangl 66
     
#9 14 Northwest Chr ( 47
6 Adna 28
         
              
       
#13 14 Northwest Chr ( 50
5 Ilwaco 37
      
#2 7 Columbia (Burba 39
2 La Conner 57
              
     
#10 10 Mossyrock 40
7 Columbia (Burba 50
    
#19 14 Northwest Chr ( 44
1 Liberty (Spangl 64
   
             
#3 6 Adna 44
3 Wahkiakum 46
       
#14 7 Columbia (Burba 36
1 Liberty (Spangl 69
     
              
     
#11 12 Colfax 48
4 Toledo 50
       
#23 1 Liberty (Spangl 52
2 La Conner 45
#4 5 Ilwaco 44
4 Toledo 42
             
       
#15 4 Toledo 48
3 Wahkiakum 55
     
              
#5 16 Orcas Island 27
9 St. George's 67
     
#12 9 St. George's 47
8 Tri-Cities Prep 56
    
#20 3 Wahkiakum 40
2 La Conner 46
   
             
       
#16 8 Tri-Cities Prep 27
2 La Conner 69
    
#22 14 Northwest Chr ( 46
3 Wahkiakum 48
#6 15 Lake Roosevelt 39
10 Mossyrock 45
             
             
           
#17 5 Ilwaco 45
7 Columbia (Burba 66
   
#7 14 Northwest Chr ( 45
11 Waterville-Mans 40
              
             
#21 7 Columbia (Burba 51
8 Tri-Cities Prep 40
              
#8 13 Brewster 27
12 Colfax 58
           
#18 4 Toledo 39
8 Tri-Cities Prep 44
  
              
              
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21
 
Saturday, February 29, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 10:00 AM
Mark Morris HS
Ilwaco 44
@Toledo 42
Ilwaco to #13 Toledo to #11
#5 12:00 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Orcas Island 27
@St. George's 67
St. George's to #12 Out
#7 12:00 PM
Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 45
@Waterville-Mansfield 40
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #9 Out
#6 12:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Lake Roosevelt 39
@Mossyrock 45
Mossyrock to #10 Out
#8 12:00 PM
University HS (Spok)
Brewster 27
@Colfax 58
Colfax to #11 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Columbia (Burbank) 39
@La Conner 57
La Conner to #16 Columbia (Burbank) to #10
#1 4:00 PM
West Valley HS (Spo)
Tri-Cities Prep 47
@Liberty (Spangle) 66
Liberty (Spangle) to #14 Tri-Cities Prep to #12
#3 6:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Adna 44
@Wahkiakum 46
Wahkiakum to #15 Adna to #9
 
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 47
@Adna 28
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Mossyrock 40
@Columbia (Burbank) 50
Columbia (Burbank) to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Colfax 48
@Toledo 50
Toledo to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
St. George's 47
@Tri-Cities Prep 56
Tri-Cities Prep to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 5, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 50
@Ilwaco 37
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #19 Ilwaco to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Columbia (Burbank) 36
@Liberty (Spangle) 69
Liberty (Spangle) to #19 Columbia (Burbank) to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Toledo 48
@Wahkiakum 55
Wahkiakum to #20 Toledo to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Tri-Cities Prep 27
@La Conner 69
La Conner to #20 Tri-Cities Prep to #18
 
Friday, March 6, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Ilwaco 45
@Columbia (Burbank) 66
Columbia (Burbank) to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Toledo 39
@Tri-Cities Prep 44
Tri-Cities Prep to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 44
@Liberty (Spangle) 64
Liberty (Spangle) to #23 Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Wahkiakum 40
@La Conner 46
La Conner to #23 Wahkiakum to #22
 
Saturday, March 7, 2020
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Columbia (Burbank) 51
@Tri-Cities Prep 40
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Spokane Arena
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 46
@Wahkiakum 48
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 5:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Liberty (Spangle) 52
@La Conner 45
First Place Second Place