App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 2B State Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 11 - Fri, Nov 12
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 12
  
November 12
 
#1 11 Adna 0
6 Walla Walla Val 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Walla Walla Val 3
3 Kalama 2
      
#2 14 Warden 0
3 Kalama 3
        
        
     
#21 6 Walla Walla Val 3
7 Raymond 2
   
#3 10 Lind-Ritzville/ 1
7 Raymond 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Raymond 3
2 Colfax 1
      
#4 15 Wahkiakum 0
2 Colfax 3
        
        
        
#26 6 Walla Walla Val 0
1 La Conner 3
#5 12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
5 Manson 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Manson 3
4 Goldendale 2
      
#6 13 Liberty (Spangl 1
4 Goldendale 3
        
        
     
#22 5 Manson 0
1 La Conner 3
   
#7 9 Okanogan 3
8 Toutle Lake 1
        
        
  
#16 9 Okanogan 0
1 La Conner 3
      
#8 16 Rainier 0
1 La Conner 3
        
       
#25 7 Raymond 0
5 Manson 3
        
   
#9 11 Adna 3
14 Warden 0
     
         
     
#17 11 Adna 3
10 Lind-Ritzville/ 1
   
   
#10 10 Lind-Ritzville/ 3
15 Wahkiakum 1
     
        
        
#23 11 Adna 1
13 Liberty (Spangl 3
   
#11 12 Tri-Cities Prep 1
13 Liberty (Spangl 3
     
        
     
#18 13 Liberty (Spangl 3
8 Toutle Lake 2
   
   
#12 8 Toutle Lake 3
16 Rainier 0
     
        
         
      
#19 3 Kalama 1
2 Colfax 3
   
         
        
#24 2 Colfax 3
4 Goldendale 1
      
#20 4 Goldendale 3
9 Okanogan 0
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 12
  
November 12
 
#1 11 Adna 0
6 Walla Walla Val 3
         
         
  
#13 6 Walla Walla Val 3
3 Kalama 2
      
#2 14 Warden 0
3 Kalama 3
        
        
     
#21 6 Walla Walla Val 3
7 Raymond 2
   
#3 10 Lind-Ritzville/ 1
7 Raymond 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Raymond 3
2 Colfax 1
      
#4 15 Wahkiakum 0
2 Colfax 3
        
        
        
#26 6 Walla Walla Val 0
1 La Conner 3
#5 12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
5 Manson 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Manson 3
4 Goldendale 2
      
#6 13 Liberty (Spangl 1
4 Goldendale 3
        
        
     
#22 5 Manson 0
1 La Conner 3
   
#7 9 Okanogan 3
8 Toutle Lake 1
        
        
  
#16 9 Okanogan 0
1 La Conner 3
      
#8 16 Rainier 0
1 La Conner 3
        
       
#25 7 Raymond 0
5 Manson 3
        
   
#9 11 Adna 3
14 Warden 0
     
         
     
#17 11 Adna 3
10 Lind-Ritzville/ 1
   
   
#10 10 Lind-Ritzville/ 3
15 Wahkiakum 1
     
        
        
#23 11 Adna 1
13 Liberty (Spangl 3
   
#11 12 Tri-Cities Prep 1
13 Liberty (Spangl 3
     
        
     
#18 13 Liberty (Spangl 3
8 Toutle Lake 2
   
   
#12 8 Toutle Lake 3
16 Rainier 0
     
        
         
      
#19 3 Kalama 1
2 Colfax 3
   
         
        
#24 2 Colfax 3
4 Goldendale 1
      
#20 4 Goldendale 3
9 Okanogan 0
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 8:00 AM
25-18, 25-23, 25-19
Adna 0
@Walla Walla Valley Acad 3
Walla Walla Valley Acad to #13 Adna to #9
#2 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Warden 0
@Kalama 3
Kalama to #13 Warden to #9
#3 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 1
@Raymond 3
Raymond to #14 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague to #10
#4 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Wahkiakum 0
@Colfax 3
Colfax to #14 Wahkiakum to #10
#5 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Tri-Cities Prep 0
@Manson 3
Manson to #15 Tri-Cities Prep to #11
#6 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Liberty (Spangle) 1
@Goldendale 3
Goldendale to #15 Liberty (Spangle) to #11
#7 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Okanogan 3
@Toutle Lake 1
Okanogan to #16 Toutle Lake to #12
#8 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Rainier 0
@La Conner 3
La Conner to #16 Rainier to #12
#9 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Adna 3
@Warden 0
Adna to #17 Out
#10 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 3
@Wahkiakum 1
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague to #17 Out
#13 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Walla Walla Valley Acad 3
@Kalama 2
Walla Walla Valley Acad to #21 Kalama to #19
#14 3:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Raymond 3
@Colfax 1
Raymond to #21 Colfax to #19
#11 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Tri-Cities Prep 1
@Liberty (Spangle) 3
Liberty (Spangle) to #18 Out
#12 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Toutle Lake 3
@Rainier 0
Toutle Lake to #18 Out
#15 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Manson 3
@Goldendale 2
Manson to #22 Goldendale to #20
#16 5:15 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Okanogan 0
@La Conner 3
La Conner to #22 Okanogan to #20
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 8:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Adna 3
@Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 1
Adna to #23 Out
#18 8:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Liberty (Spangle) 3
@Toutle Lake 2
Liberty (Spangle) to #23 Out
#19 8:00 AM
TBD
Kalama 1
@Colfax 3
Colfax to #24 Out
#20 8:00 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Goldendale 3
@Okanogan 0
Goldendale to #24 Out
#21 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Walla Walla Valley Acad 3
@Raymond 2
Walla Walla Valley Acad to #26 Raymond to #25
#22 9:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Manson 0
@La Conner 3
La Conner to #26 Manson to #25
#23 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Adna 1
@Liberty (Spangle) 3
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 11:45 AM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Colfax 3
@Goldendale 1
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Raymond 0
@Manson 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 1:30 PM
Yakima Valley SunDome
Walla Walla Valley Acad 0
@La Conner 3
First Place Second Place
2021 2B State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Thu, Nov 11 - Fri, Nov 12

Director:
Cindy Adsit
cadsit@wiaa.com

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 26
Second Place
Loser Game 26
Third Place
Winner Game 25
Fourth Place
Loser Game 25
Fifth Place
Winner Game 24
Sixth Place
Loser Game 24
Seventh Place
Winner Game 23
Eighth Place
Loser Game 23

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1La Conner
2Seed 2Colfax
3Seed 3Kalama
4Seed 4Goldendale
5Seed 5Manson
6Seed 6Walla Walla Valley Academy
7Seed 7Raymond
8Seed 8Toutle Lake
9Seed 9Okanogan
10Seed 10Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
11Seed 11Adna
12Seed 12Tri-Cities Prep
13Seed 13Liberty (Spangle)
14Seed 14Warden
15Seed 15Wahkiakum
16Seed 16Rainier