Login

2017 Southwest District 4
2B Girls Basketball Tournament
Finals at WF West High School
Monday, February 6 - Saturday, February 18

Print
 
View:
 
February 16
February 14
February 13
February 9
February 8
at Higher Seed
(Bottom team hosts)
February 11
February 14
February 18
 
 
            
Pe Ell 17
#1
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Wahkiakum 72
         
                     
                     
         
Pe Ell 34
#9 Montesano HS
Feb. 9, 6:30pm
Toutle Lake 57
Loser Out
    
Wahkiakum 77
#13 Montesano HS
Feb. 11, 4:00pm
North Beach 48
Loser to #19
     
Raymond 38
#27 Rochester HS
Feb. 18, 1:00pm
Napavine 40
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                  
                  
      
Life Christian Acad. 39
#17 Rochester HS
Feb. 13, 6:30pm
Toutle Lake 46
Loser Out
    
Toutle Lake 40
#2
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
North Beach 42
       
                 
                 
   
Toutle Lake 43
#23 Black Hills HS
Feb. 14, 6:30pm
Raymond 50
Loser Out
            
Wahkiakum 59
#21 Tumwater HS
Feb. 14, 6:30pm
Ilwaco 50
Loser to #25
   
                  
                  
Raymond 35
#25 Rochester HS
Feb. 16, 6:30pm
Ilwaco 59
Winner to #28
Loser to #27
    
Onalaska 29
#18 Rochester HS
Feb. 13, 8:00pm
Raymond 54
Loser Out
     
South Bend 23
#3
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
Adna 71
        
                 
                 
       
South Bend 39
#10 Montesano HS
Feb. 9, 8:00pm
Onalaska 48
Loser Out
    
Adna 43
#14 Montesano HS
Feb. 11, 1:00pm
Ilwaco 57
Loser to #20
      
                 
                 
           
Onalaska 21
#4
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
Ilwaco 69
        
                   
                   
                    
Wahkiakum 49
#29 WF West HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
Kalama 67
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                    
                    
            
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 32
#5
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Kalama 81
        
                    
                    
         
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 36
#11 Rochester HS
Feb. 9, 6:30pm
Mossyrock 47
Loser Out
    
Kalama 80
#15 Rochester HS
Feb. 11, 4:00pm
Life Christian Acad. 36
Loser to #17
      
                   
                   
Adna 56
#26 Rochester HS
Feb. 16, 8:00pm
Napavine 24
Winner to #28
Loser to #27
     
North Beach 46
#19 Montesano HS
Feb. 13, 6:30pm
Mossyrock 48
Loser Out
    
Mossyrock 40
#6
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
Life Christian Acad. 46
        
                 
                 
  
Mossyrock 35
#24 Black Hills HS
Feb. 14, 8:00pm
Adna 67
Loser Out
            
Kalama 60
#22 Tumwater HS
Feb. 14, 8:00pm
Napavine 29
Loser to #26
   
                 
                 
     
Ocosta 31
#20 Montesano HS
Feb. 13, 8:00pm
Adna 76
     
Ocosta 51
#7
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
Napavine 80
        
                  
                  
        
Ocosta 50
#12 Rochester HS
Feb. 9, 8:00pm
Toledo 47
Loser Out
    
Napavine 47
#16 Rochester HS
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
Raymond 25
Loser to #18
     
Ilwaco 48
#28 WF West HS
Feb. 18, 1:00pm
Adna 41
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                 
                 
           
Toledo 41
#8
Feb. 8, 5:30pm
Raymond 71
       
                  
                  
                     
                     
                     
                      
                      
Team Awards
(Advance to Regionals)
First Place
Kalama
Second Place
Wahkiakum
Third Place
Ilwaco
Fourth Place
Adna
Fifth Place
Napavine
Sixth Place
Raymond
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/18/17 7:12 PM by Christopher Johnson
Scored Game #29

Director: , ttrimble@monteschools.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact