Login

2018 Southwest District 4
2B Boys Basketball Tournament
at Area Sites & Finals at WF West High School
Monday, February 5 - Saturday, February 17

Print
 
View:
 
February 17
February 15
February 13
February 12
February 5
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
February 7
February 10
February 13
February 17
 
 
            
9 Rainier 34
#A
Feb. 5, 7:00pm
5 Toutle Lake 63
Loser Out
            
                        
                        
         
4 Ilwaco 69
#9 Centralia HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
6 Winlock 66
Loser Out
    
5 Toutle Lake 65
#1 WF West HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
4 Ilwaco 61
Loser to #9
         
                      
                      
      
4 Ilwaco 45
#13 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 63
Loser Out
    
7 Kalama 45
#B
Feb. 5, 7:00pm
6 Raymond 54
Loser Out
    
5 Toutle Lake 70
#5 Montesano HS
Feb. 10, 4:00pm
1 Toledo 46
Loser to #11
      
                    
                    
   
1 Life Christian Acad. 56
#17 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
3 Napavine 53
Loser to #20
    
6 Raymond 41
#10 Montesano HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 54
Loser Out
    
6 Raymond 59
#2 WF West HS
Feb. 7, 7:30pm
3 Napavine 78
Loser to #10
    
5 Toutle Lake 59
#15 Kelso HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
3 Napavine 44
Loser to #17
   
                  
                  
               
3 Napavine 57
#6 Rochester HS
Feb. 10, 5:30pm
2 Willapa Valley 56
Loser to #12
     
                    
                    
1 Life Christian Acad. 44
#19 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 2:30pm
4 Morton-White Pass 51
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
5 Toutle Lake 55
#21 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 8:00pm
2 Adna 66
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
           
7 Ocosta 70
#C
Feb. 5, 7:00pm
6 Winlock 84
Loser Out
     
6 Winlock 48
#7 Rochester HS
Feb. 10, 4:00pm
2 Adna 79
Loser to #9
     
                     
                     
   
1 Toledo 37
#18 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 7:30pm
4 Morton-White Pass 49
Loser to #20
     
3 Chief Leschi 52
#11 Rochester HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
1 Toledo 74
Loser Out
    
6 Winlock 58
#3 Rochester HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
3 Chief Leschi 44
Loser to #11
    
2 Adna 47
#16 Kelso HS
Feb. 13, 7:30pm
4 Morton-White Pass 45
Loser to #18
   
                   
                   
     
1 Toledo 50
#14 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 13, 7:30pm
2 Willapa Valley 45
Loser Out
    
8 Wahkiakum 63
#D
Feb. 5, 7:00pm
5 North Beach 80
Loser Out
    
4 Morton-White Pass 62
#8 Montesano HS
Feb. 10, 1:00pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 42
Loser to #10
     
                  
                  
3 Napavine 43
#20 Rochester HS
Feb. 17, 2:30pm
1 Toledo 66
Winner 5th / Loser Out
       
5 North Beach 51
#12 WF West HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
2 Willapa Valley 74
Loser Out
    
5 North Beach 44
#4 Rochester HS
Feb. 7, 7:30pm
4 Morton-White Pass 79
Loser to #12
        
                   
                   
                      
                      
                      
                         
                         
                         
Team Awards
(Top 5 to Regionals)
First Place
Adna
Second Place
Toutle Lake
Third Place
Morton-White Pass
Fourth Place
Life Christian Acad.
Fifth Place
Toledo
Admissions
Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Senior Citizens $5
  Revised: 2/17/18 9:08 PM by Christopher Johnson
Scored Game #21

Director: , ttrimble@monteschools.org
 
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact