Login

2020 Southwest District 4
2B Girls Basketball Tournament
Finals st WF West High School
Monday, February 10 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 22
February 20
February 18
February 17
February 10
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
February 12
February 15
February 18
February 22
 
 
            
8 Life Christian Acad. 22
#A
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
5 Mossyrock 67
Loser Out
            
                        
                        
         
4 Willapa Valley 43
#9 Rochester HS
Feb. 17, 5:30pm
3 Chief Leschi 47
Loser Out
    
5 Mossyrock 40
#1 WF West HS
Feb. 12, 6:00pm
4 Willapa Valley 35
Loser to #9
         
                      
                      
      
3 Chief Leschi 43
#13 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
4 Adna 53
Loser Out
    
7 Napavine 53
#B
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
6 South Bend 31
Loser Out
    
5 Mossyrock 42
#5 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 2:30pm
1 Toledo 27
Loser to #11
      
                    
                    
   
4 Adna 46
#17 Rochester HS
Feb. 20, 6:00pm
3 Rainier 33
Loser to #20
    
7 Napavine 35
#10 Rochester HS
Feb. 17, 2:30pm
4 Adna 50
Loser Out
    
7 Napavine 14
#2 WF West HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
3 Rainier 54
Loser to #10
    
5 Mossyrock 55
#15 Kelso HS
Feb. 18, 6:00pm
3 Rainier 41
Loser to #17
   
                  
                  
               
3 Rainier 59
#6 Montesano HS
Feb. 15, 1:30pm
2 Raymond 46
Loser to #12
     
                    
                    
4 Adna 18
#19 WF West HS
Feb. 22, 1:00pm
1 Toledo 29
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
5 Mossyrock 33
#21 WF West HS
Feb. 22, 6:00pm
2 Wahkiakum 51
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
           
7 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 41
#C
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
6 Toutle Lake 44
Loser Out
     
3 Chief Leschi 27
#7 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 5:30pm
2 Wahkiakum 49
Loser to #9
     
                     
                     
   
1 Toledo 38
#18 Rochester HS
Feb. 20, 7:30pm
1 Ilwaco 25
Loser to #20
     
6 Toutle Lake 26
#11 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 5:30pm
1 Toledo 63
Loser Out
    
6 Toutle Lake 40
#3 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 12, 6:00pm
3 Chief Leschi 58
Loser to #11
    
2 Wahkiakum 41
#16 Kelso HS
Feb. 18, 7:30pm
1 Ilwaco 38
Loser to #18
   
                   
                   
     
1 Toledo 49
#14 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 18, 7:30pm
2 Raymond 39
Loser Out
    
8 Onalaska 52
#D
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
5 Pe Ell 47
Loser Out
    
4 Adna 26
#8 Montesano HS
Feb. 15, 4:30pm
1 Ilwaco 42
Loser to #10
     
                  
                  
3 Rainier 37
#20 Rochester HS
Feb. 22, 1:00pm
1 Ilwaco 55
Winner 5th / Loser Out
       
8 Onalaska 34
#12 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 2:30pm
2 Raymond 47
Loser Out
    
8 Onalaska 31
#4 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
4 Adna 52
Loser to #12
        
                   
                   
                      
                      
                      
                         
                         
                         
Team Awards
(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)
First Place
Wahkiakum
Second Place
Mossyrock
Third Place
Toledo
Fourth Place
Adna
Fifth Place
Ilwaco
  Revised: 2/22/20 7:17 PM by Wendie Dotson
Scored Game #21

Director: , (360) 748-8552, dotsonw@adnaschools.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact